Lowestoft for the Kenshin Open

Lowestoft for the Kenshin Open A small squad travelled to Lowestoft for the Kenshin Open and ...

Portugal International WKF Event + Irish

Portugal International WKF Event The mens squad was invited to Portugal to take part in an Inter...

British International Karate Open 2016

THE BRITISH INTERNATIONAL KARATE OPEN NOW IN ITS 25TH YEAR WAS AGAIN AT THESPORT DOCK AT THE UNIVERS...

Donegal Event

UKF INVITATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS , DONEGAL 2017 The 57 seater bus was waiting for the Karate Englan...

  • Lowestoft for the Kenshin Open

  • Portugal International WKF Event + Irish

  • British International Karate Open 2016

  • Donegal Event

KSE 2016 Championships
PDF Print E-mail

RESULTS OF 2016 KARATE SPORT ENGLAND

NATIONAL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS

CAT 1 CHILDRENS KATA OPEN UNDER 10 YRS

1ST KAYLEY WILLIS

2ND KIRAN CARNFORD

3RD BARAN HARPER

 

CAT 2 GIRLS KATA OPEN 10-13 YRS

1ST NICOLE TURNER

2ND KIARA BAKER

3RD SOPHIE HARDING

 

CAT 3 BOYS KATA OPEN 10-13 YEARS

1ST EMMANUELLE TATEO

2ND CHAD MCDADE

3RD GRIFF HUGHES

3RD MAX BAKER

 

CAT 5 CHILDRENS TEAM KATA

1ST EKKA

2ND EKKB

3RD SEISHAN BOYS

Boys kumite winner James Furminger

 

 

CAT 6 CADET/SENIOR FEMALE KATA SHITO RYU

1ST CHARLOTTE BOWIE

2ND NICOLE TURNER

3RD MARY BERWICH

3RD TONI SHEERING

 

CAT 7 CADET/SENIOR MALE KATA SHITO RYU

1ST MICHAEL PERKINS

2ND EMMANUELLE TATEO

3RD DOMINIC LEWIS

3RD IBRAHIM FARUKI

 

 

 

CAT 8 CADET/SENIOR FEMALE KATA SHOTOKAN

1ST TEGAN NICKSON

2ND BETH LOVERIDGE

 

CAT 9 MALE CADET/SENIOR SHOTOKAN

1ST DMITRIJS GNENNIJS

2ND BRADLEY SMITH

 

CAT 10 CADET/SENIOR FEMALE KATA WADO RYU

1ST LUCY OLDFIELD

2ND EFFIE O’NEILL

3RD RUBY WOOD

 

CAT 11 CADET/SENIOR MALE KATA WADO RYU

1ST ETHAN DENHAM

2ND DANIEL HOWLETT

3RD TOM POLLARD-MANSFIELD

 

CAT 12 CADET/SENIOR FEMALE KATA OPEN

1ST CHARLOTTE BOWIE

2ND ABI LEWIS

 

CAT 13 CADET/SENIOR MALE KATA OPEN

1ST MICHAEL PERKINS

2ND IBRAHIM FARUKI

3RD DOMINIC LEWIS

 

CAT 23 VETERANS FEMALE KATA

1ST ANNA ENGWELL

2ND KELLY HUNTINGTON

 

CAT 24 VETERANS MALE KATA

1ST INDRAN TANABALAN

2ND DAVID BRASHAW

3RD MARK NEVOLA

3RD NICK BINDER

 

CAT 27 GIRLS KUMITE 8/9 YEARS OPEN

1ST MELISSA WARD

2ND IZZIE BAXTER

3RD ABIGAIL ROWTHORN

3RD JESSICA WHITE

 

CAT 28 BOYS KUMITE 8/9 YEARS OPEN

1ST LEWIS FELDMAN

2ND BARAN HARPER

3RD SIMEON ROUKIN

3RD ALFREDO LEIGHTON

 

 

 

 

CAT 29 BOYS KUMITE 10/11 YEARS U35K

1ST OMAR CHAM

2ND DYLAN SCHRODER

3RD ANTON TRUSTY

3RD FINLAY MANDEVILLE

 

CAT 30 BOYS KUMITE 10/11 U45K

1ST JAMES FURMINGER

2ND LEON SENE

3RD ASHTON PATRICK

3RD JOSEPH WATTS

 

CAT 31 BOYS KUMITE 10/11 O45K

1ST CHAD McDADE

2ND FREDDIE WEBB

3RD TALI CARVER

3RD ALSTON CHAUNG

 

CAT 32 BOYS TEAM KUMITE UNDER 12

1ST G2G B

2ND UKA A

3RD G2G C

3RD G2G A

 

CAT 35 GIRLS KUMITE 10/11 OPEN

1ST CONNIE ANTOSHKO

2ND CHELSEA LANGA

3RD RUBY WOOD

3RD BO-LEIGH MURRILL

 

CAT 36 GIRLS TEAM KUMITE UNDER 12

1ST KSE

2ND G2G

 

CAT 37 BOYS KUMITE 12/13 U45K

1ST ROCCO INCHENKO

2ND JACK ATTWELL

3RD CHRISTIAN BOYD

3RD BORIS FEDEROV

 

CAT 38 BOYS KUMITE 12/13 U55K

1ST SHAUN MICHAELS

2ND MORGAN HARVEY

3RD VLADUT VASILACHE

3RD PETER VIGAN

 

CAT 39 BOYS KUMITE 12/13 OVER 55K

1ST SHAUN MICHAELS

2ND MATTHEW NEILAN-BELL

3RD TEDDY PAYNE

3RD LEMAR McDOWELL

 

CAT 40 BOYS TEAM KUMITE 12/13

1ST SEISHAN

2ND SHINKA

3RD G2G 1

3RD G2G 2

 

CAT 41 GIRLS KUMITE 12/13 UNDER 40K

1ST CHIARA BAKER

2ND ZARA WILLIAMS

3RD LUCIE ALDRICH

3RD JODIE HARRIS

 

CAT 42 GIRLS KUMITE 12/13 UNDER 50K

1ST ALICE BRINER

2ND JESSICA HAYES

3RD LOLA WHEELER

3RD HANNAH GORE

 

CAT 43 GIRLS KUMITE 12/13 OVER 50K

1ST RAMISA KHAN

2ND MORGAN PEACOCK

3RD NORHENE KHALED

3RD CHLOE SALMON

 

CAT 44 GIRLS TEAM KUMITE 12/13

1ST UKA

2ND G2G

 

CAT 45 MALE CADET ‘A’ KUMITE 14/15 UNDER 55 KILOS

1ST JOSH DAVIES

2ND ETHAN DENHAM#3RD CHRIS ASHWELL

3RD THOMAS MULHALL

 

CAT 46 MALE CADET ‘A’ KUMITE 14/15 OVER 55K

1ST ELLIOTT ENGWELL

2ND RYAN MAY

3RD DIAMANT MORINA

3RD DMITRIJS GNENNIJS

CAT 48 FEMALE CADET ‘A’ KUMITE 14/15 UNDER 55K

1ST MEGAN WREN

2ND LUCY OULDFIELD

3RD HATTIE SIDDLE

3RD ERIN O’BRIAN

 

CAT 50 FEMALE CADET ‘A’ KUMITE 14/15 OVER 55K

1ST RACHEL BARTON-HAGGER

2ND GEORGIE THOMAS

3RD GRACE HARRINGTON

3RD CHARLOTTE RYLANCE

 

CAT 51 MALE CADET ‘B’ KUMITE 16/17 OPEN

1ST SEBASTIAN MENDEZ

2ND ALFIE HARRINGTON

3RD SOL BOYLES

3RD TOM POLLARD-MANSFIELD

 

CAT 54 CADET FEMALE KUMITE 16/17 UNDER 55K

1ST HATTIE SIDDLE

2ND ALICE YOUNG

3RD REBECCA DONLON

 

CAT 55 CADET FEMALE KUMITE 16/17 OVER 55K

1ST EFFIE O’NEIL

2ND LINA KHALED

3RD ABI LEWIS

 

CAT 57 CADET MALE TEAM KUMITE – 14-17 -SANBON -

1ST UKA A

2ND UKA B

 

CAT 58 CADET FEMALE TEAM KUMITE – 14-17 – SANBON

1ST UKA

2ND G2G

3RD SHINKA

 

CAT 59 CADET MALE TEAM KUMITE – 14-17 – ROTATION

1ST UKA ‘A’

2ND UKA ‘B’

3RD G2G

3RD NIKA

 

 

 

CAT 60 CADET FEMALE TEAM KUMITE – 14-17 – ROTATION

1ST G2G ‘B’

2ND G2G ‘A’

3RD SHINKA

3RD UKA

 

CAT 62 MALE SENIOR KUMITE OVER 18 UNDER 75K

1ST ROBERT CAMP

2ND LUKE CUTHBERT

3RD MEENHAZ JANER

3RD DAN THACKARY

 

CAT 64 MALE SENIOR KUMITE OVER 18 OVER 75K

1ST JAMES EAADE

2ND CHARLIE COLLINS

3RD LIAM POWELL

3RD JASON MARQUIS

 

CAT 65 FEMALE SENIOR KUMITE OVER 18 OPEN

1ST STACEY DODSWORTH

2ND SOPHIE BOX

3RD ALICE YOUNG

3RD MARY BERWICK

 

CAT 68 MALE VETERANS KUMITE OPEN

1ST MARK NEVOLA

2ND INDRAN TANABALAN

3RD JASON WARD

3RD PAUL TRUSTY

 

CAT 69 FEMALE VETERANS KUMITE OPEN

1ST LUCY POLLARD GUNNERY

2ND KELLY HUNTINGTON

 

CAT 75 SENIOR MALE SHOBU IPON KUMITE OPEN

1ST JASON MARQUIS

2ND CHARLIE COLLINS

3RD KEVIN NEIL

3RD FAHIM CHOUDHRY

 

CAT 76 SENIOR KUMITE SHOBU IPPON FEMALE OPEN

1ST MARY BERWICK

2ND SOPHIE STEVENSON

3RD SOPHIE BOX

3RD STACEY DODSWORTH

Female senior ippon winner Mary Berwick

Male senior Ippon    winner Jason Marquis

Male sanbon  o75k winner  James Eade

 
Copyright © 2017 Karate Sport England. All Rights Reserved.
Joomla! is Free Software released under the GNU/GPL License.